Our Leadership Teams

Click below for 2017 Leadership  Council and Teams

2017 United Methodist Temple Leadership Council

2016 United Methodist Temple Leadership

CHARGE CONFERENCE

Recording Secretary                                       Phil Small

Church Historian                                            Janice Fellows

KNOW-CONNECT                   GROW-DISCIPLESHIP             SHOW-SERVE             ADMIN

Pastor Kevin Drane               Jill Kuckewich                         Anne Bunch

Phil Small                               Bonnie Finley

 

ADMINISTRATIVE BOARD

Chairperson                                                       Hazel Perry

Pastor                                                                   Kevin Drane

Lay Leader                                                          Gene Finley

Lay Member to Annual Conference         Phil Small

Board of Trustees                                            Mike Johnson

Staff/Parish                                                        Joe Kenworthy

Finance                                                                Dick Vining

At-Large-Members:

2016                       _________2017                                                               2018

Hazel Perry                         Jane Hamilton                                   Bobbie Bakker

 

 

 

COMMITTEES

FINANCE

Finance Chairperson                                       Dick Vining

Pastor                                                                   Kevin Drane

Fin. Sec.                                                               Jill Kuckewich

Trustee Rep.                                                      Mike Johnson

SPR Rep.                                                              Joe Kenworthy

Ad. Council Chair.                                             Hazel Perry

Treasurer                                                            Linda Storey

Lay Leader                                                          Gene Finley

Lay Member to Annual Conference         Phil Small

 

 

 2016                      _               _            _       ___2017_________________2018

Wini McCammon                                             Vern Fellows                      Richard Vining

Linda Sperry

Phil Carter

 


 

 

NOMINATIONS AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

Chairperson                                                       Kevin Drane

Lay Leader                                                          Gene Finley

Lay Member to Annual Conference         Phil Small

2016                       ______                                ______2017________________2018

Christine Young                                ­­­­­­Jill Kuckewich                                     Ginger Boring

Hazel Perry                                         Dale Johnson                                     George Bakker

 

 

STAFF-PARISH RELATIONS

                                Chairperson                                                       Joe Kenworthy

Staff                                                                      Kevin Drane

Lay Leader                                                          Gene Finley

Lay Member to Annual Conference         Phil Small

2016                       ____      ____                     2017__________________2018

Wini McCammon                             Joe Kenworthy                                 Theresa Camp

Deb Carter                                          Harold Cox                                          Pam Hopler

 

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Chairperson                                                       Mike Johnson

Staff                                                                     Kevin Drane

Vice-Chair                                                           Matt Jarvis

Secretary                                                             Bonnie Finley

Lay Leader                                                          Gene Finley

Lay Member to Annual Conference         Phil Small

 

 

2016                       __   ______               _      2017_______________________2018

Jim Eliyas                                                             Deb Kesler                                          Dave Boring

Greg Luken                                                         Bob Hoopingarner                           John White

Byron Hayworth                                               Jan Wrin                                               Mike Johnson

Bonnie Finley

 

CHILD DISCIPLESHIP

Chairperson                                                       Ashley Luken

Staff                                                                      Kevin Drane

Lay Leader                                                          Gene Finley

Lay Member to Annual Conference         Phil Small

 

2016                                       ___________2017____________________2018

Gari Kenworthy                                               Ashley Luken                                     Jill Kuckewich

Sandra Small                                      Morgan Vedder

 

Each of the five (5) current Adult S.S. classes should have one (1) representative

to the Education Team, TBA at the beginning of the year.

 

MEMBERSHIP

                                Admin Lead                        Margaret Fulsom

Co-Leader                           Sandra Small

 

 

 

MEMBERSHIP CARE/HOSPITALITY

                                Chairperson                                                       Marlene Drane

Staff                                                                      Kevin Drane

Lay Leader                                                          Gene Finley

Lay Member to Annual Conference         Phil Small

 

2016                       _____          __                   ____2017__________________2018

Wini McCammon                                             Laura Hayworth                                Marlene Drane

Debbie Hoopingarner                                    Chris Young                                        Paula West

Janice Fellows                                                   Myrna Rose                                        Sandra Small

Phyllis Elenich                                                    Dale Johnson                                     Joann Orman

 

MISSION             

Chairperson                                                       Melissa Turner

Staff                                                                      Jill Kuckewich

Lay Leader                                                          Gene Finley

Lay Member to Annual Conference         Phil Small

 

2016                       _____   __           _____2017___________________2018

Charles Hutz                                       Melissa Turner                                  Elias Donker

Ernestene Crawford                       Loria Miller                                          Susan Ooley-Viray

 

 

 

OUTREACH/EVANGELISM

                                Chairperson                                                       Dale Johnson

Pastor                                                                   Kevin Drane

Lay Leader                                                          Gene Finley

Lay Member to Annual Conference         Phil Small

Staff                                                                      Kevin Drane

2016                       ______                _        _____2017___________________2018

Dale Johnson                                     Joyce Bonar                                        Paul West

Jean Cantrell                                      Peggy Cox                                           Sara Donker

 

 

WORSHIP

Chairperson                                                       Barbara Coveleskie

Staff                                                                      Jill Kuckewich

Lay Leader                                                          Gene Finley

Lay Member to Annual Conference         Phil Small

 

2016                       ____     _____          ___2017_________________2018

Deb Carter                                          Barb Coveleskie                                Tyler Mattox

Theresa Camp                                   Joann Orman                                     Cathy Thomas

Susan Ooley-Viray

 

 

 

TEMPLE PRESCHOOL BOARD (CHURCH MEMBERS)

                Kevin Drane                                       Jill Kuckewich                     Janice Fellows                   Morgan Vedder-Rubeck

Christine Young                                 Amy Jarvis                           Alison Breiding

(Non-Church Members)

 

ENDOWMENT

Finance                                                                Dick Vining

Board of Trustees                                            Mike Johnson

Lay Leader                                                          Gene Finley

Lay Member to Annual Conference         Phil Small

Pastor                                                                   Kevin Drane

 

2016                       _____            ____2017                                                2018

Jack Page                                             Jerry Hochstetler                             Deb Morgan